Sponsored by:


NC State
NSA
Association for Computing Machinery - SIGSAM

Committees

Organizing Committee

General Chair Jonathan Hauenstein University of Notre Dame, USA
Program Committee Chair Wen-shin Lee University of Stirling, UK
Local Arrangements Chair Martin Helmer North Carolina State University, USA
Treasurer Dávid Papp North Carolina State University, USA
Proceedings Editor Shaoshi Chen Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Publicity Chair Timothy Duff University of Washington, USA
Tutorial Chair Jose Israel Rodriguez University of Wisconsin Madison, USA
Short Communications Chair Margaret Regan College of the Holy Cross, USA
Software Presentations Chair Silviana Amethyst University of Wisconsin Eau Claire, USA

 

Program Committee

Alessandra BernardiUniversity of Trento, Italy
Alin Bostan INRIA, France
Christian Eder RPTU Kaiserslautern-Landau, Germany
Matthew England Coventry University, UK
Jürgen Gerhard Maplesoft, Canada
Pascal Giorgi University of Montpellier, France
Elisa Gorla University of Neuchâtel, Switzerland
Mark van Hoeij Florida State University, USA
Manuel Kauers Johannes Kepler University, Austria
Kathlén Kohn KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Wen-shin Lee (Chair) University of Stirling, UK
Wei Li Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Daniel Lichtblau Wolfram Research Inc., USA
Sonia Pérez-Díaz University of Alcalá, Spain
Hiroshi Sekigawa Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Josef Schicho Johannes Kepler University, Austria
Eric Schost University of Waterloo, Canada
Arne Storjohann University of Waterloo, Canada
Cynthia Vinzant University of Washington, USA
Timo de Wolff Technical University of Braunschweig, Germany
Zhengfeng Yang East China Normal University, China

 

Short Communications Committee

Marianne Akian INRIA Saclay Île-de-France and CMAP, France
Michael Burr Clemson University, USA
Margaret Regan (Chair) College of the Holy Cross, USA
AmirHosein Sadeghimanesh Coventry University, UK
Hal Schenck Auburn University, USA

 

Software Presentation Committee

Silviana Amethyst (Chair) University of Wisconsin Eau Claire, USA
Paul Breiding University of Osnabrück, Germany
Jeroen Hanselman Technical University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Kisun Lee Clemson University, USA

 

Local Arrangements Committee

Martin Helmer (Chair) North Carolina State University, USA
Hoon Hong North Carolina State University, USA
Dávid Papp North Carolina State University, USA